State title

Member State: Russian Federation

RU - participation

The Russian Federation (then the Russian Empire) was one of the initial signatories of the Metre Convention (20 May 1875).

It ratified the Convention and became a Member State on 20 December 1875.

Matrix of state by committee

Participation of the NMI/DIs in the CCs


Member
Member
CCL
Member
CCM
Member
Member
Member
Member
CCT
Member
Member
CCU
Member

CIPM MRA State

CIPM MRA

Signatory/NMI

Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology

Rosstandart

Moscow

Participating in the CIPM MRA since: 14 October 1999
Signed by: Vladimir N. KRUTIKOV (Vice-President, Gosstandart of Russia*)
* now Rosstandart

Designated institute(s)

All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Physical Technical Measurements, Rosstandart

VNIIFTRI

Moscow

All-Russian Scientific Research Institute for Optical and Physical Measurements, Rosstandart

VNIIOFI

Moscow

D.I. Mendeleyev Institute for Metrology, Rosstandart

VNIIM

St Petersburg

Russian Scientific Research Institute for Metrological Service, Rosstandart

VNIIMS

Moscow

RU - KCDB links

International recognition

Asset Publisher

CIPM MRA logo

The following institutes are authorized to use the CIPM MRA logo, for the fields of measurement supported by CMCs published in the KCDB:

comparison-piloted-by-the-BIPM-title

BIPM services provided

 

Comparisons piloted by the BIPM

RU - comparisons-piloted-by-the-BIPM

BIPM services-certificates-TITLE

 

Calibration certificates issued by the BIPM

 

Asset Publisher

Search filter :

Calibration certificate No.24 (2014)

1 kg mass prototype, No. 12
  • RU

Calibration certificate No.8 (2005)

Helium-neon laser at 633 nm, VNIIM2
  • RU
  • VNIIM

Study note No.3 (2001)

Two 100 Ω resistance standards, No. 02593
  • RU
  • VNIIM

CBKT

CBKT

Nationals having participated in / benefited from the BIPM CBKT programme

Online technical exchange: KCDB 2.0 – Comparisons (2022)

Dr Igor Chirkov (VNIIFTRI) - Delegates

Dr Julia Lokacheva (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Sergey Serdjukov (UNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Inna Ushal (VNIIM) - Delegates

Online technical exchange: KCDB 2.0 – Comparisons (2021)

Dr Andrey Akhmeev (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Leyla Aslanlı Aslanli - Delegates

Dr Alexey Diatlev (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Olga Eroshina - Delegates

Dr Zoya Fomkina (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Victor Fuksov (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Sergei Marchenko (VNIIOFI) - Delegates

Dr Mariya Medvedevskikh (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Evgenia Murashova - Delegates

Dr Yelena Parfenova (UNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Konstantin Popov (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Anna Sergeevaas (UNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Yuri Sild (VNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Ekatarina Volegova (UNIIM) - Delegates

Dr Alexander Vyacheslavov (VNIIM) - Delegates

2020 - COOMET: The KCDB2.0 (2020)

Dr Igor Blinov (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Dr Konstantin Chekirda (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Vladimir Dobrovolskiy (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Dr Tatiana Dubrovskaya (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Mrs Olga Efremova (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Viktor Fafurin (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Dmitriy Golovin (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Dr Gleb B. Gubler (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Ilya Isayev (VNIIR) - Attendee

Dr Evgeniy Ivashin (VNIIOFI) - Attendee

Dr Alexander S. Katkov (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Boris Khlevnoy (VNIIOFI) - Attendee

Dr Vladimir Kosteev (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Elena Kulyabina (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Valery G. Lysenko (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Mikhail Matveyev (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Alena Mikheeva (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Yekaterina Milovanova (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Mr Aleksei Mityurev (VNIIOFI) - Attendee

Mr Nikolay N. Moiseev (VNIIM) - Attendee

Ms Anastasiya Nekliudova (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Denis Novikov (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Narine Oganyan (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Dr Vitaly Palchikov (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Dr Anastasia Petrovskaya (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Irina Rod (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Olga Sladovskaya (VNIIR) - Attendee

Dr Alena Sobina (UNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Natalia Tabachnikova (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Lidiya Tribushevskaya (UNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Albert Tukhvatullin (VNIIR) - Attendee

Ms Svetlana Vikhrova (VNIIMS) - Attendee

Dr Anna Y. Villevalde (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Maxim Vonsky (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Anatoly Yakovlev (VNIIR) - Attendee

Dr Alexander Yankovsky (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Natalia Zuykova (VNIIMS) - Attendee

2019 - COOMET: CIPM MRA review outcomes (2019)

Dr Alexander Berlyand (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Ms Olga Bogdanova (VNIIM) - Guests

Ms Natalia Burmistrova (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Anna Chunovkina (VNIIM) - Lecturer

Mr Andrey Didyk (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Alexander Doynikov (VNIIFTRI) - Guests

Dr Sergey Medvedevskikh (UNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Mikhail Okrepilov (VNIIM) - Attendee

Dr Andrey Zharikov (VNIIFTRI) - Attendee

Mr Nikita Zviagin (VNIIM) - Attendee

2018 - COOMET: Sound beginning (2018)

Dr Sergei Golubev (Rosstandart) - Participant

Prof. Vladimir Nikolaevich Krutikov (VNIIOFI) - Participant

Prof. Dr Alexander Yurievitch Kuzin (VNIIMS) - Participant

Prof. Natalia Pavlovna Muravskaya (VNIIOFI) - Participant

National institute having sponsored a BIPM CBKT initiative (in full or in part)

No sponsorship yet.

Asset Publisher

Member State / Associate